DiGi - Always The Smarter Choice??

That day me and sinli went to a chinese stall around my hostel area to have our dinner together. The aunty who always cook the best food for us student around is helping her local friends in distributing DiGi flyer that promotes DiGi Campus - a services made just for university student.

Cutey DiGi sticker :D

One of the most attracting things about DiGi Campus is of course the free call after RM 2 total daily usage, still remember that time everyone (especially couple) rush to purchase their new DiGi Campus number so they can get in touch with each other~ mostly for free!!!

Click on it to see

Just recently I believe all DiGi Campus user received one message:
Please be advised that effective 1 April 2010, DiGi Campus customers will be entitled to a maximum of one hundred (100) Free Voice minutes per day to other DiGi numbers upon hitting RM2 daily total usage.

Comparing only 100 minutes with 86000+ min that you can actually get??? The difference before and after 1st April is TOO MUCH!!!

Honestly I do feel disappointed...and so is my baby mindy~

Following by the change many people have their own opinion regarding this issue, for me and my girlfriend, although the free call turn to 100 min =.="" we will still keep in touch and send sweet sweet message to each other because of the free message!!! :P So DiGi will always be the choice for us

The END~

Curiosity From Food Stall Mak Cik ??

Just finish my Numerical Analysis today and it feel kind of rush, all of us don't have enough time to do the paper and I don't have time to double check my answer (T.T) Hopefully I can pass this test~ GOD Bless me!!!!

Well let's start talking about this post :) Yesterday I'm attending a speech by the secretary of our prime minister about "Satu Malaysia" organize by our University. Ya I know is boring and all of us year two must attend the speech =.="" Don't worry I'm not going to talk about the speech :D

Before going, me and Sinli went to XXXX Stall to have our dinner. After I had finish take my food and go to pay for my food, there stood the Mak Cik~ and she ask...

Mak Cik: You got girlfriend now right??
Me: Huh?? Ermmm...Ya (I'm smiling)
Mak Cik: Is she the girl wearing the spec there??

(That time she still choosing her food~)

Me: (looking at the back) Err....she...
Mak Cik: Here beside you...(she's ready to pay for her food too)
Me: Ermmm...Ya ^^
Mak Cik: Hmmm...She's so pretty~
Sinli: Huh??
Me: Mak Cik say you are pretty la :P
Mak Cik: You two are such a cute couple....Girl so pretty, boy so handsome, both so fair and so tall...

I'm speechless that time :D

Me: Ermmm...Thanks ^^

Both me and Sinli feel so SWT, she say that Mak Cik must be noticing me for some time already :D
Haha~ Anyway thanks Mak Cik for the compliment ^^

Photo edited by baby mindy^^

The END~
P/S: I guess Kg.Wai is too small d~ Everyone in Kg.Wai even the Mak Cik know about us :P

Everything about Justin Bieber

Finally it's Saturday again, mean I don't have to wake up 6.30a.m like the rest of my weekday~ the day I can get full re-charge^^ As I wake up I decided to do some blogwalking and ad clicking, and I thought that it's time for me to update my blog with new post^^ So what should I write??

Today is everything about Justin Bieber :)

Yes-->This cute guy above is now one of the top most wanted star, and everybody on this planet earth should know about this guy^^ He is the JUSTIN BIEBER

Simple background of Justin: Born on 1st of March, 1994 (Currently 16 years old) born at Stratford, Ontario, Canada release his first album "My World" on November 17, 2009 start his road of fame~ continue with his hitz single "One Time" which later on reach his way into Billboard list. Three consecutive singles, "One Less Lonely Girl", "Love Me", and "Favorite Girl" all get into Top chart in U.S and Canada.

I like his song when I first listen to "One Time", and now the latest single "Baby" is also one of my favorite choice of song^^ Guess many other (Especially girls out there) are crazy about Justin Bieber, so if you are so outdated, quickly tune on your FM or search for Justin online for some really nice pop song :D

The END~
P/S: It's time for me to start study again, I love you ->Fluid Mechanics^^ Lol :P

Coffee With Salt - Love Story

The story start when he meet her during a dinner function. At that time she looks so beautiful, with many guys around her trying to win her heart, yet he is just a average guy. He is so attracted to her, thus after the function finish he approach her to ask whether she is interested in going for a cup of coffee with him. She is shock by the approach, but she tries to be polite so she accept his offer.

Sitting inside the coffee shop, both of them began to feel the awkwardness, no topic between them, and the girl just want to get this over quickly so she can go back home. Just as the waitress bring the coffee over, he suddenly talk with the waitress "Can you bring some salt here?? I'm used to drink my coffee with salt". At that moment, the waitress and the girl just look at him as he is the center of attraction.

The waitress bring the salt to him, and he put some into his coffee and drink it slowly. The girl is curious about it, and ask "Why would you want to put salt into your coffee??" The guy silent for a moment, then explain" When I was small, my house is beside beach, and I always go the beach, play with sea water. As the sea wave hit me, the water enter my mouth, and it gives the bitter and saltiness taste. It has been long since I went home, and so I will always put some salt inside my coffee, it makes me feel I'm near to home"

The girl suddenly feel attracted to him as she never heard of guy talk with her about home, in her thought she thinks he must be a caring guy, a guy that would take care his family and love his family. She start to talk about her far away home too, and soon the awkward atmosphere change into a warmth and lovely one. They talk for a few hour, and she didn't reject as he offer to fetch her home.

As time goes by, two of them begin to develop a strong relationship, and she discover that he is really a decent guy, caring, loving, matches every good man's quality that she want. She feel lucky that night she agree to have cup of coffee with him, or she will miss this guy in her life. She brings him to coffee shop all over the town, and every time she will ask "Can you bring some salt over?? My friend here like coffee with salt" Soon~ just like in every fairytale story, the prince marry the princess and they live happily ever after. It really does, for more than forty years, until the guy caught up with disease and die soon after that.

Well well~ This story haven't end yet^^

Before that guy pass away, he write her a letter, inside the letter is as follow

"Forgive me for lying to you all this years, do you still remember the first time we have coffee together?? It feel so awkward that time, and I was feeling so scare and nervous, just out of sudden I ask the waitress for some salt. I don't really mean for that, but I just try to cover up my mistake, and make up the story. Never in my mind I thought that this will bring out your curiosity and because of this I drank coffee with salt for the rest of my life. I thought of telling you the truth many times but I scare you will be angry at me, and maybe will leave me for this..

Now I'm not feeling scare since I'm dying soon. It's always easier to forgive the dead people I suppose. Having you in my life is the greatest gift of all. If I got a second chance I will still want to marry you, just I don't want to drink anymore coffee with salt, you have no idea how it taste like, how on earth I thought of coffee with salt that time!"

The content of the letter shock her and her tear drop. She feel as she has been cheated all this time, but at the same time, he will never know that how much she wants to tell him that she is so happy that because of her, he can make up this lie for his whole life.

Sometimes one lie can also bring a lifetime happiness :) [from one of the famous love story online, checkout the Chinese version on this site^^]

The END~
P/S: Happy White Valentine's Day and our second week anniversary^^ Love you very much <3<3<3

Harry Potter Latest Sequel

I came across this when I was looking around on Facebook~

This is so SHIT~ Latest sequel of Harry Potter series?? After why would Harry choose to schtup up with Draco Malfoy?? The evil has arise after Voldemort~ Harry Potter and The Two Deadly Gay, check it out at your nearest bookstore^^

The END~
P/S: I'm really really busy, sadly that I can't visit all of my fellow blogger friends and reply my visitor, still I would like to thank all of you who continuing supporting my blog^^ This blog no die yet!!!

Related Posts with Thumbnails

Copyright © 2009 - Bruce 828 Blog - is proudly powered by Blogger
Smashing Magazine - Design Disease - Blog and Web - Dilectio Blogger Template